Difference between revisions of "Cold Comfort"
Phoenician (talk | contribs) |
(→Links) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The twelfth issue of the ''[[Gargoyles (Dynamite)|Gargoyles]]'' comic by [[Dynamite Entertainment]] is anticipated to be released | + | The twelfth issue of the ''[[Gargoyles (Dynamite)|Gargoyles]]'' comic by [[Dynamite Entertainment]] is anticipated to be released January 10th, 2024. [https://www.previewsworld.com/Catalog/SEP230257] |
*Writer/Creator: [[Greg Weisman]] | *Writer/Creator: [[Greg Weisman]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| align="center" border="1" | {| align="center" border="1" | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| − | | '''[[Here In Manhattan Chapter Eleven|<< Previous Episode: "Here In Manhattan | + | | '''[[Here In Manhattan Chapter Eleven|<< Previous Episode: "Here In Manhattan Chapter Eleven"]]''' |
| + | | '''[[Trick-Or-Treat|Next Episode: "Trick-Or-Treat">>]]''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:48, 13 November 2023
The twelfth issue of the Gargoyles comic by Dynamite Entertainment is anticipated to be released January 10th, 2024. [1]
- Writer/Creator: Greg Weisman
- Pencil Artist: George Kambadais
Contents
Solicitation
At last, the Manhattan Clan is reunited! And it’s a good thing, too, as they’re going to need all hands on deck to prevent New York’s crime bosses from combining their resources to wreak havoc on the city! It’s the FINAL ISSUE of this series — as well as the prelude to new adventures to come!
The Story
Review
First Appearances
Characters
Magic
Tidbits
Links
| << Previous Episode: "Here In Manhattan Chapter Eleven" | Next Episode: "Trick-Or-Treat">> |