Difference between revisions of "Template:RoyalCanmoreTree"
Phoenician (talk | contribs) |
Phoenician (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <includeonly>{| class="center mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | + | <includeonly> |
| + | {| class="center mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px;" | The Royal Family Tree | |+ style="white-space:nowrap; border:1px solid; padding:3px;" | The Royal Family Tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | {{familytree/start}} | + | |{{familytree/start}} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | Ken1| | Ken1=[[Image:KennethmacAlpin.JPG|90px|link=Kenneth mac Alpin|Kenneth mac Alpin]][[Kenneth mac Alpin]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | Ken1| | Ken1=[[Image:KennethmacAlpin.JPG|90px|link=Kenneth mac Alpin|Kenneth mac Alpin]][[Kenneth mac Alpin]]}} |
| − | {{familytree| |,|-|-|-|^|-|-|-|.| }} | + | |{{familytree| |,|-|-|-|^|-|-|-|.| }} |
| − | {{familytree|Aodh | | | | | |Con1 | | Aodh={{CIT|Aodh}}|Con1={{CIT|Constantine I}} | + | |{{familytree|Aodh | | | | | |Con1 | | Aodh={{CIT|Aodh}}|Con1={{CIT|Constantine I}} |
|boxstyle_Aodh=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Aodh=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
|boxstyle_Con1=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Con1=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |!| | | | | | | |!| }} | + | |{{familytree| |!| | | | | | | |!| }} |
{{familytree|Con2 | | | | | |Don2 | | Con2={{CIT|Constantine II}}|Don2={{CIT|Donald II}} | {{familytree|Con2 | | | | | |Don2 | | Con2={{CIT|Constantine II}}|Don2={{CIT|Donald II}} | ||
| − | |boxstyle_Con2=border-color: #6495ED; | + | ||boxstyle_Con2=border-color: #6495ED; |
| − | |boxstyle_Don2=border-color: #6495ED; | + | ||boxstyle_Don2=border-color: #6495ED; |
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |!| | | | | | | |!| }} | + | |{{familytree| |!| | | | | | | |!| }} |
| − | {{familytree| Ind | | | | | | Mal1|-|-|v|-|-| Kat1| | | | | | | | | |Rich | | Ind=[[Image:ConstantineBanner.png|90px|link=Indulf]][[Indulf]]|Mal1=[[Maol Chalvim I]]|Kat1=[[Queen Katharine]]|Rich={{CIT|Richard of Normandy}} | + | |{{familytree| Ind | | | | | | Mal1|-|-|v|-|-| Kat1| | | | | | | | | |Rich | | Ind=[[Image:ConstantineBanner.png|90px|link=Indulf]][[Indulf]]|Mal1=[[Maol Chalvim I]]|Kat1=[[Queen Katharine]]|Rich={{CIT|Richard of Normandy}} |
|boxstyle_Rich=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Rich=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |!| | | |,|-|-|-|(| | | |!| | | |,|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|+|~|~|~|~|~|~|~|~|~|7| }} | + | |{{familytree| |!| | | |,|-|-|-|(| | | |!| | | |,|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|+|~|~|~|~|~|~|~|~|~|7| }} |
| − | {{familytree| Cul | | Duff| | Ken2| | MalP|v| Ele | | Mary| |Aeth |v|Emm |v|Canu |v|Elfg |:| | Cul=[[Image:Culen_Family_Tree.jpg|90px|link=Culen|Culen]][[Culen]]|Duff=[[Image:ThreeBrothers.JPG|90px|link=Duff]][[Duff]]|Ken2=[[Image:Kenneth II Avalon Part One.PNG|90px|link=Kenneth II]][[Kenneth II]]|MalP=[[Image:PrinceMalcolm.png|90px|link=Prince Malcolm|Prince Malcolm]][[Prince Malcolm]]|Ele=[[Image:Princess Elena Vows.png|90px|link=Princess Elena|Princess Elena]][[Princess Elena]]|Mary=[[Image:Mary.png|90px|link=Mary|Mary]][[Mary]]|Aeth={{CIT|[[Aethelred the Unready]]}}|Emm={{CIT|[[Emma of Normandy]]}}|Canu={{CIT|[[Canute of Denmark|Canute]]}}|Elfg={{CIT|Elfgiva}} | + | |{{familytree| Cul | | Duff| | Ken2| | MalP|v| Ele | | Mary| |Aeth |v|Emm |v|Canu |v|Elfg |:| | Cul=[[Image:Culen_Family_Tree.jpg|90px|link=Culen|Culen]][[Culen]]|Duff=[[Image:ThreeBrothers.JPG|90px|link=Duff]][[Duff]]|Ken2=[[Image:Kenneth II Avalon Part One.PNG|90px|link=Kenneth II]][[Kenneth II]]|MalP=[[Image:PrinceMalcolm.png|90px|link=Prince Malcolm|Prince Malcolm]][[Prince Malcolm]]|Ele=[[Image:Princess Elena Vows.png|90px|link=Princess Elena|Princess Elena]][[Princess Elena]]|Mary=[[Image:Mary.png|90px|link=Mary|Mary]][[Mary]]|Aeth={{CIT|[[Aethelred the Unready]]}}|Emm={{CIT|[[Emma of Normandy]]}}|Canu={{CIT|[[Canute of Denmark|Canute]]}}|Elfg={{CIT|Elfgiva}} |
|boxstyle_Aeth=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Aeth=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
|boxstyle_Emm=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Emm=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|boxstyle_Elfg=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Elfg=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |!| | | |!| | | |`|-|-|-|.| |`|-|.| | | |!| | | |!| |`|-|.| |`|-|.| |`|-|.| |:| }} | + | |{{familytree| |!| | | |!| | | |`|-|-|-|.| |`|-|.| | | |!| | | |!| |`|-|.| |`|-|.| |`|-|.| |:| }} |
| − | {{familytree| Con3| | Ken3| | Rua | | Mal2| | Kat2|-| Tom | |Edm | |EdwC | |Hard | |HaHa |:| | Con3=[[Image:Constantine.png|90px|[[Constantine III]]]][[Constantine III]]|Ken3=[[Image:Gargoyles_10_(Nirvash)_020.jpg|90px|link=Kenneth III]][[Kenneth III]]|Rua=[[Ruaidri]]|Mal2=[[Image:Maol Chalvim Avalon Part One.png|90px|link=Maol Chalvim II]][[Maol Chalvim II]]|Kat2=[[Image:Katharine Ill Met By Moonlight.png|90px|link=Princess Katharine]][[Princess Katharine]]|Tom=[[Image:Tom-no-Helmet.png|90px|link=Guardian|Tom (Guardian)]][[Guardian|Tom (Guardian)]]|Edm={{CIT|[[Edmund Ironside]]}}|EdwC={{CIT|[[Edward the Confessor]]}}|Hard={{CIT|[[Hardicanute]]}}|HaHa={{CIT|[[Harold Harefoot]]}} | + | |{{familytree| Con3| | Ken3| | Rua | | Mal2| | Kat2|-| Tom | |Edm | |EdwC | |Hard | |HaHa |:| | Con3=[[Image:Constantine.png|90px|[[Constantine III]]]][[Constantine III]]|Ken3=[[Image:Gargoyles_10_(Nirvash)_020.jpg|90px|link=Kenneth III]][[Kenneth III]]|Rua=[[Ruaidri]]|Mal2=[[Image:Maol Chalvim Avalon Part One.png|90px|link=Maol Chalvim II]][[Maol Chalvim II]]|Kat2=[[Image:Katharine Ill Met By Moonlight.png|90px|link=Princess Katharine]][[Princess Katharine]]|Tom=[[Image:Tom-no-Helmet.png|90px|link=Guardian|Tom (Guardian)]][[Guardian|Tom (Guardian)]]|Edm={{CIT|[[Edmund Ironside]]}}|EdwC={{CIT|[[Edward the Confessor]]}}|Hard={{CIT|[[Hardicanute]]}}|HaHa={{CIT|[[Harold Harefoot]]}} |
|boxstyle_Edm=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Edm=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
|boxstyle_EdwC=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_EdwC=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|boxstyle_HaHa=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_HaHa=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |,|-|-|~|#|~|-|-|(| | | |)|-|-|-|V|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|.| | | | | | | | | | | | |F|J| }} | + | |{{familytree| |,|-|-|~|#|~|-|-|(| | | |)|-|-|-|V|-|-|-|-|-|-|-|.| | | | | | | | | | | | |F|J| }} |
| − | {{familytree| MaBr| | Bod | | Fin |v|Doa | |Oli | | | | | |Beth | | | | | | | | | | |Wi1 | MaBr=[[Image:Mail_Brigti_Hunters_Moon_Part_One.png|90px|link=Maíl Brigti]][[Maíl Brigti]]|Bod=[[Image:Bodhe.png|90px|link=Bodhe]][[Bodhe]]|Fin=[[Image:Findlaech.png|90px|link=Findlaech]][[Findlaech]]|Doa={{CIT|Doada}}|Oli={{CIT|Olith}}|Beth={{CIT|Bethoc}}|Wi1={{CIT|[[William the Conqueror]]}} | + | |{{familytree| MaBr| | Bod | | Fin |v|Doa | |Oli | | | | | |Beth | | | | | | | | | | |Wi1 | MaBr=[[Image:Mail_Brigti_Hunters_Moon_Part_One.png|90px|link=Maíl Brigti]][[Maíl Brigti]]|Bod=[[Image:Bodhe.png|90px|link=Bodhe]][[Bodhe]]|Fin=[[Image:Findlaech.png|90px|link=Findlaech]][[Findlaech]]|Doa={{CIT|Doada}}|Oli={{CIT|Olith}}|Beth={{CIT|Bethoc}}|Wi1={{CIT|[[William the Conqueror]]}} |
|boxstyle_Doa=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Doa=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
|boxstyle_Oli=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Oli=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|boxstyle_Wi1=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Wi1=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |!| |,|-|^|-|.| | | |!| | | | |F|J| | | | | | | |!| | | | | | | | | | | | |:| }} | + | |{{familytree| |!| |,|-|^|-|.| | | |!| | | | |F|J| | | | | | | |!| | | | | | | | | | | | |:| }} |
| − | {{familytree| |!|McBo | | |!| | | |!| | | | |:| | | | | | | | Dun | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | McBo={{CIT|[[MacBodhe]]}}|Dun=[[Image:Duncan3.png|90px|link=Duncan]][[Duncan]] | + | |{{familytree| |!|McBo | | |!| | | |!| | | | |:| | | | | | | | Dun | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | McBo={{CIT|[[MacBodhe]]}}|Dun=[[Image:Duncan3.png|90px|link=Duncan]][[Duncan]] |
|boxstyle_McBo=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_McBo=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| |!| | | | | |!| | | |!| | | | |:| | | | | | | |,|-|^|-|.| | | | | | | | | |:| }} | + | |{{familytree| |!| | | | | |!| | | |!| | | | |:| | | | | | | |,|-|^|-|.| | | | | | | | | |:| }} |
| − | {{familytree| Gil |-|-|-|-| Gru |-| McBe| |Thor |-|Ing |-| Can | |DonB | | | | | | | | Edw1| | Gil=[[Image:Huntercos2.PNG|90px|link=Gillecomgain|Gillecomgain]][[Gillecomgain]]|Gru=[[image:Gruoch3.png|100px|link=Gruoch]][[Gruoch]]|McBe=[[Image:Vlcsnap-2025-04-09-07h37m45s035.png|90px|link=Macbeth|Macbeth]][[Macbeth]]|Thor={{CIT|[[Thorfinn]]}}|Ing={{CIT|[[Ingibjorg]]}}|Can=[[image:Canmore_City_of_Stone_Part_Four.png|100px|link=Canmore]][[Canmore]]|DonB={{CIT|[[Donald Ban]]}}|Edw1=[[Edward I]] of England | + | |{{familytree| Gil |-|-|-|-| Gru |-| McBe| |Thor |-|Ing |-| Can | |DonB | | | | | | | | Edw1| | Gil=[[Image:Huntercos2.PNG|90px|link=Gillecomgain|Gillecomgain]][[Gillecomgain]]|Gru=[[image:Gruoch3.png|100px|link=Gruoch]][[Gruoch]]|McBe=[[Image:Vlcsnap-2025-04-09-07h37m45s035.png|90px|link=Macbeth|Macbeth]][[Macbeth]]|Thor={{CIT|[[Thorfinn]]}}|Ing={{CIT|[[Ingibjorg]]}}|Can=[[image:Canmore_City_of_Stone_Part_Four.png|100px|link=Canmore]][[Canmore]]|DonB={{CIT|[[Donald Ban]]}}|Edw1=[[Edward I]] of England |
|boxstyle_Thor=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Thor=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
|boxstyle_Ing=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Ing=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
|boxstyle_DonB=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_DonB=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | |!| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| |L|7| | | | | | | |F|~|~|~|J| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | |!| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| |L|7| | | | | | | |F|~|~|~|J| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | Lua | | | | | | | | | | | | |DonC | |:| | | | | | | |:| | | | Lua=[[Image:Vlcsnap-2025-04-09-10h40m06s646.png|90px|link=Luach|Luach]][[Luach]]|DonC={{CIT|[[Donald Canmore]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | Lua | | | | | | | | | | | | |DonC | |:| | | | | | | |:| | | | Lua=[[Image:Vlcsnap-2025-04-09-10h40m06s646.png|90px|link=Luach|Luach]][[Luach]]|DonC={{CIT|[[Donald Canmore]]}} |
|boxstyle_DonC=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_DonC=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | |:| | | | | | | |:| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | |:| | | | | | | |:| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | |RtB |~|~|~|7| |:| | | | RtB=[[Image:RoberttheBruce.png|90px|link=Robert the Bruce]][[Robert the Bruce]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | |RtB |~|~|~|7| |:| | | | RtB=[[Image:RoberttheBruce.png|90px|link=Robert the Bruce]][[Robert the Bruce]]}} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | | | | | | | |:| |:| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | | | | | | | |:| |:| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Stu | | | | | | | |Jam | | Stu=[[Image:RenaissanceHunter.png|90px|link=Renaissance Hunter|Renaissance Hunter]]{{CIT|Stuart Canmore,}} the [[Renaissance Hunter]]|Jam={{CIT|James VI of Scotland, I of England}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Stu | | | | | | | |Jam | | Stu=[[Image:RenaissanceHunter.png|90px|link=Renaissance Hunter|Renaissance Hunter]]{{CIT|Stuart Canmore,}} the [[Renaissance Hunter]]|Jam={{CIT|James VI of Scotland, I of England}} |
|boxstyle_Jam=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Jam=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| | }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ang | | Ang=[[Angus Canmore]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ang | | Ang=[[Angus Canmore]]}} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |:| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |,|-|-|^|-|-|.| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |,|-|-|^|-|-|.| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| | | | | |!| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| | | | | |!| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |JaxC | | | | FiC | | JaxC={{CIT|[[Jackson Canmore]]}}| FiC=[[Image:FionaCanmore.JPG|90px|link=Fiona Canmore|Fiona Canmore]][[Fiona Canmore]] | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |JaxC | | | | FiC | | JaxC={{CIT|[[Jackson Canmore]]}}| FiC=[[Image:FionaCanmore.JPG|90px|link=Fiona Canmore|Fiona Canmore]][[Fiona Canmore]] |
|boxstyle_JaxC=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_JaxC=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |Aron | | Aron={{CIT|[[Aron Canmore]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |Aron | | Aron={{CIT|[[Aron Canmore]]}} |
|boxstyle_Aron=border-color: #6495ED; | |boxstyle_Aron=border-color: #6495ED; | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |!| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chas| | Chas=[[Image:Charles Canmore Masked.png|90px|link=Charles Canmore|Charles Canmore]][[Charles Canmore]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chas| | Chas=[[Image:Charles Canmore Masked.png|90px|link=Charles Canmore|Charles Canmore]][[Charles Canmore]]}} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |,|-|-|-|+|-|-|-|.| }} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |,|-|-|-|+|-|-|-|.| }} |
| − | {{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Jas | | Roby| | John| | | Jas=[[Image:Jason Canmore 2.png|90px|link=Jason Canmore|Jason Canmore]][[Jason Canmore]]|Roby=[[Image:Robyn Canmore Masked Hunters Moon Part Three.png|90px|link=Robyn Canmore|Robyn Canmore]][[Robyn Canmore]]|John=[[Image:Castaway2.JPG|90px|link=John Castaway|John Castaway]][[John Castaway]]}} | + | |{{familytree| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Jas | | Roby| | John| | | Jas=[[Image:Jason Canmore 2.png|90px|link=Jason Canmore|Jason Canmore]][[Jason Canmore]]|Roby=[[Image:Robyn Canmore Masked Hunters Moon Part Three.png|90px|link=Robyn Canmore|Robyn Canmore]][[Robyn Canmore]]|John=[[Image:Castaway2.JPG|90px|link=John Castaway|John Castaway]][[John Castaway]]}} |
| − | {{familytree/end}} | + | |{{familytree/end}} |
| | | | ||
|}</includeonly> | |}</includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 11 April 2025
Code for Character Pages
{{RoyalCanmoreTree}}
Usage
This template will display the Royal Family (and Canmore) Family Trees on the relevant character pages, which will provide the opportunity to edit the tree from here instead of having to go through each character page every time we want to add a new character or image or whatever.