Difference between revisions of "Rock of Ages"
Supermorff (talk | contribs) m (ep title format) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| align="center" border="1" | {| align="center" border="1" | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| − | | '''[[Rock and Roll|<< Previous Episode: "Clan-Building" Chapter Eight: "Rock & Roll"]]''' | + | | '''[[Rock and Roll|<< Previous Episode: "Clan-Building" Chapter Eight: "Rock & Roll"]]''' |
| + | | '''[[The Gate|Next Episode: "Clan-Building" Chapter Ten: "The Gate" >>]]''' | ||
| + | |} | ||
[[Category:Canon episodes]] | [[Category:Canon episodes]] | ||
[[Category:Comic Book]] | [[Category:Comic Book]] | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 27 December 2007
"Rock of Ages" is the ninth issue of the Gargoyles comic by SLG, and Chapter Nine of the Clan-Building story arc.
- Writer/Creator: Greg Weisman
- Pencil Artist: David Hedgecock
- Color Artist: Robby Bevard
- Art Director/Cover Pencil Artist: Greg Guler
- Cover Color Artist: unknown
Solicitation
CLAN BUILDING: Chapter 9, "Rock of Ages" - David Xanatos makes his final play for the Rock - in broad daylight when the gargoyles sleep as stone! But will the Illuminati be pleased with the end result? And what's this obsession over Fox's new shoes?
Links
- On Sale at TFAW
| << Previous Episode: "Clan-Building" Chapter Eight: "Rock & Roll" | Next Episode: "Clan-Building" Chapter Ten: "The Gate" >> |